Privacy Policy

网站私隐声明  

本隐私政策适用于由 Southeast Technical Collegefkktww.ronponce.net.  

If we change this privacy policy, the most recent version of the policy will be posted at this location. 本隐私政策无意也不构成任何合同 或任何一方的或代表任何一方的其他法定权利. 

Contact Us 

如果您对我们的隐私政策有任何疑问,请发送电子邮件 support@southeasttech.edu or call 605-367-4461. 

收集的信息 

Southeast Tech 不收集或要求访客 its 网站提供个人识别信息 除非访客选择填写我们的表格或 to 使用我们的电子商务平台(购买和捐赠). “个人信息”包括您独有的信息 may include your name, 电话号码,地址和电子邮件地址. 如果遇到请求的屏幕或页面 information you do not want to share with us, do not enter the information and do not proceed 用那个屏幕或页面. If you do provide us with personal information, we will only use it for the purposes 描述了它的收集地点 (e.g.、索取资料表、入学申请、注册及缴费 在我们的测试中心进行测试,并捐赠0在线到我们的基金会等等.). 像大多数网站运营商一样, Southeast Tech does collect non-personally identifying information that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, operating system, language preference, 参考每个访问者请求的地点和日期和时间. Southeast Tech also collects potentially-personally identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. 这些都是非个人身份的 themselves but could be used in conjunction with other information to personally identify users. 

Cookies,网络信标和类似技术 

This website uses cookies and other similar technologies, which are automatically generated, sent to your browser and stored on your hard drive, to record information 威尼斯手机版娱乐场您如何以及何时使用本网站. 这些cookie和其他类似的技术 identify a web browser on a specific computer or device and reveal certain non-personally identifiable information such as browser type, language, time zone and operating system. The cookies and other similar technologies used by this website do not identify you personally 但允许你保持匿名. 本网站仍可在禁用cookies的情况下使用。 but some 网站功能可能受损.   

This website may also use web beacons or pixel tags and other similar technologies, which are not placed on your computer but are instead embedded on certain pages of 网站或电子邮件. 当你访问带有像素标签的网页或阅读电子邮件时, web beacon or other similar technology, a generic notice of your interaction is generated.   

Non-personally identifiable information collected through this website may be used in aggregate for statistical purposes, and some of our analytics and digital marketing tools may combine the non-personally identifiable information collected from the website 非个人身份识别 information gathered from you through other websites for target advertising, remarketing, 重新定位或跟踪推荐目的. 第三方供应商,如谷歌和Facebook use cookies, web beacons and similar storage technologies to: (i) serve advertisements to you based on past visits to this website; (ii) to collect or receive information from this website and elsewhere on the Internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target advertisements; and (iii) show our advertisements 通过互联网的网站和应用程序向您发送. 您对其他网站和应用程序的使用情况 across the Internet is governed by the privacy policies of those websites and apps. 

All non-personally identifiable information we gather using cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, server logs or other similar technologies are used as described in this privacy policy. 有关如何选择退出cookie,网络信标和其他的信息 在您的网页浏览器中使用类似的技术,请参阅“选择退出” “cookie、网络信标和类似技术”部分.  

选择退出cookie、网络信标和类似技术 

You can manage cookie preferences and opt out of having cookies and other similar 通过调整web浏览器上的设置使用的收集技术. If you do not want cookies stored on your computer, you can change the settings on your browser 当cookie即将被保存或完全阻止cookie时通知您. How to 访问这些设置,什么ich settings are available and how to turn on these settings varies by browser type, and we encourage you to further investigate your browser’s privacy settings if you 希望以任何方式退出或调整这些设置.  如果你选择拒绝或 阻止cookies,您可能无法充分利用 all 网站的互动功能. 

You can opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies, web beacons and similar 透过浏览 网络广告倡议选择退出页面, or learn more about your choices for limiting or disabling these tools by visiting http://www.aboutads.info/choices and http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/. 

You cannot decline web beacons; however, setting your browser to decline cookies or to prompt you for a response or installing an ad-blocker, may keep web beacons from 跟踪你的活动. 

GDPR目的的隐私政策语言 

International Users 

This website is not directed to anyone located outside of the United States, and this website is controlled, operated and administered by us from our offices within the 美利坚合众国. 我们不会故意向资料当事人提供商品或服务 或者监督他们的行为位于美国境外的人员(数据主体)的行为. By using or continuing to use this website, you are confirming that you are located within the United States, and you agree that you will not provide personal information, or otherwise use this website, 如果你在美国以外的地方. 而本网站并不知情 solicit, collect or store the personal information of international users, through fraud, deceit or other unauthorized or inadvertent disclosure, we may receive personal 与美国境外个人有关的信息. If a person located outside of the United States becomes aware that he or she has provided us personal information, as defined in Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), 请透过电邮联络我们 support@ronponce.net, and, upon verifying the information, we will immediately delete the unauthorized information 从我们的服务器和记录中. 

Southeast Tech acts in accordance with the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA)的指导方针,由教育部制定. FERPA允许东南 Tech to release "Directory Information" to third parties without student consent. Students may request "Directory Information" be held confidential by filing a privacy 到学生服务办公室申请表格. 不考虑任何教育信息 "Directory Information" will not be released without written consent from the student. 

Directory Information

  • 姓名,地址,电话,电子邮件 
  • 主要研究领域 
  • 学位/奖项/成就了 
  • 个人或团体照片 
  • Dates of Enrollment